TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of Maintenance Free Earthing System at NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of Maintenance Free Earthing System at NTPC Sipat in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

NTPC USSC CBD BUILDING SECTOR 21 NAYA RAIPR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331743 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111114_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of Maintenance Free Earthing System at NTPC Sipat Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITC of Maintenance Free Earthing System at NTPC Sipat NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sipat Super Thermal Power Proj PO Ujwal Nagar Dist Pincode 495555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC USSC CBD BUILDING SECTOR 21 NAYA RAIPR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 73.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar TECHNICAL, NIL DEVIATION AND COMPLIANCES 16307.24 2 BOQ BOQ_114345.xls BOQ 326.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD EXtension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHAILENDRA Address NTPC UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES 9 FLOOR TOWER C PLOT NO C 03 SECTOR 21 NAYA RAIPUR 492021   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data