TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work of Oil filtration, Testing and Servicing of 2 nos of transformers at Dadar pumping station. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,100

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Work of Oil filtration, Testing and Servicing of 2 nos of transformers at Dadar pumping station. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) City||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) City-I

Bid Opening Place

Sewerage operation administrative building Dadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) City||Ex.E. Mechanical (Sewerage) City-I Tender Reference Number Work of Oil filtration, Testing and Servicing of 2 nos of transformers at Dadar pumping station. Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,444] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of Oil filtration, Testing and Servicing of 2 nos of transformers at Dadar pumping station. Work Description Work of Oil filtration, Testing and Servicing of 2 nos of transformers at Dadar pumping station. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Oil filtration of transformers  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dadar Pumping Station Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sewerage operation administrative building Dadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-Tender Notice 459.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278865.xls BOQ 313.00 2 Tender Documents SBDOILFILTRATION.pdf Tender document 6626.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy ChE SO City Address 4th Floor, Sewerage Operation (S.O.) Administrative Building, 249, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Mumbai -400 028   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data