TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for Invest UP in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Technical09-Jan-2026, 7:53 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Invest UP Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for Invest UP(Retender) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Invest UP

Organization Chain

Invest UP

Bid Opening Place

Invest UP Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Invest UP Tender Reference Number IUP/7481/EMA/2026-27/GM-EE Tender ID 2026_INVUP_1174902_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To INVEST UP Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To INVEST UP EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for Invest UP Work Description Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for Invest UP(Retender) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Invest UP Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Invest UP Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address Invest UP 6th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar Lucknow 226 010 (Uttar Pradesh)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Invest UP Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 459.39 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2207739.pdf PreBid Response 262.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1315.53 2 BOQ BOQ_2207739.xls BOQ 302.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum-2 Date 2 Corrigendum-1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Invest UP 6th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar Lucknow 226 010 (Uttar Pradesh)   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Axis Communications
01-09-2026 13:23:00
2
Balmer Lawrie Travel & Vacations
01-09-2026 13:07:00
3
BCS Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
03-09-2026 14:50:00
4
BEATIT ENTERTAINMENT
03-09-2026 11:24:00
5
BENNETT COLEMAN AND CO. LIMITED
31-08-2026 11:46:00
6
BLACK PANTHERS MEDIA PVT LTD
31-08-2026 18:34:00
7
concept communication ltd
03-09-2026 12:17:00
8
Deepali Designs and Exhibits Pvt Ltd
03-09-2026 15:54:00
9
EASY CONNECT TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED
01-09-2026 14:34:00
10
Expression 360 Services India Limited
31-08-2026 15:14:00
11
FALCON EXHIBITIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
03-09-2026 07:21:00
12
Giraffe Advertising & Marketing Pvt Ltd
27-08-2026 14:05:00
13
GKS Projects AND Events
03-09-2026 15:47:00
14
Gobananas
31-08-2026 12:21:00
15
Idence BDS Pvt. Ltd.
01-09-2026 14:36:00
16
Lallooji and Sons
03-09-2026 10:52:00
17
Lallooji Derawala Pvt. Ltd.
31-08-2026 16:06:00
18
MARQUEE ONE EVENTS LLP
03-09-2026 14:43:00
19
MAX PUBLICITY AND COMMUNICATION PVT LTD
26-08-2026 18:31:00
20
Meroform India Pvt Ltd
01-09-2026 12:21:00
21
Milestone eventmanagement limited
31-08-2026 21:29:00
22
MOKSH ADVERTISING AND EVENTS MANAGEMET PVT LTD
03-09-2026 14:55:00
23
M/S TUSHAR ENTEPRISES
03-09-2026 15:20:00
24
OYO HOTEL AND HOMES PRIVATE LIMITED
01-09-2026 02:42:00
25
Palomino Hospitality Pvt. Ltd
01-09-2026 14:33:00
26
PARAS ART STUDIO
02-09-2026 23:43:00
27
PAVILIONS AND INTERIORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
31-08-2026 17:22:00
28
PYRAMIDFABCON EVENTMANAGER PRIVATE LIMITED
27-08-2026 15:43:00
29
QED Productions Private Limited
01-09-2026 12:53:00
30
S3 INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
03-09-2026 14:53:00
31
SEVENTHAVENUE EVENTZ PVT LTD
01-09-2026 09:50:00
32
SHARAD ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED
01-09-2026 14:30:00
33
Showcraft Productions Pvt Ltd
01-09-2026 13:23:00
34
Span Media Communications Limited
03-09-2026 15:04:00
35
STORYEXPERIENCES PVT LTD
03-09-2026 15:23:00
36
Thomas Cook India Limited
03-09-2026 12:04:00
37
Times Internet Limited
31-08-2026 14:34:00
38
Vinsan Graphics
03-09-2026 15:29:00
39
vivid india advertising and marketing
03-09-2026 15:19:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

INVEST UP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2