TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 5:55 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 5:55 pm
Technical17-01-2025 16:44:15
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Skill Development Corporation has released a public tender for Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADG ONLINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 16:44:15
2
ADVANTAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2025 15:20:15
3
ANTINO LABS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 14:27:34
4
DIGITAL HUB SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
06-01-2025 19:12:12
5
DRC SYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 14:57:26
6
GLOBALLOGIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 11:09:38
7
KEYPOINT TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-01-2025 07:03:12
8
SPARX IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
21-01-2025 15:25:10
9
WEBMOBRIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2025 18:27:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
GLOBALLOGIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis
H2
KEYPOINT TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis
H3
DRC SYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1000

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIPNATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7340328.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1736166048.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1736166005.pdf

Referenced Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

14-Jan-2025
#2

Update

14-Jan-2025
#3

Update

14-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

21-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

#4

Update

08-Jan-2025
#5

Update

08-Jan-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer