TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Probe Type Sonicator at Department of Chemical Engineering in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat Probe Type Sonicator in SURAT, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director SVNIT MHRD Fund

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat

Organization Chain

S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section

Bid Opening Place

Office, Department of Chemical Engineering

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section Tender Reference Number SVNIT-CPP-516/DoChE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SVNIT_922727_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. OEM /OEM Authorization certificate/Registration Certificate .pdf 2. Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-1 .pdf 3. Scan Copy of Demand Draft of EMD, Copy of Bid Security Declaration Certificate as per Annexure-3 .pdf 4. Past Experience as per Annexure-4, and Satisfactory performance certificates .pdf 5. Copy of Duly filled Technical Eligibility criteria as per Chapter-7 .pdf 6.Average Annual turnover for last 3 years as per Annex-5, Undertaking for Quote All Items Annex-7 .pdf 7. Undertaking regarding LC as per Annexure-9, Technical Compliance Sheet as per Annexure-11 .pdf 2 Finance BoQ Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director SVNIT MHRD Fund EMD Payable At Surat     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Probe Type Sonicator at Department of Chemical Engineering Work Description Probe Type Sonicator NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SVNIT Campus, Surat, Gujarat Pincode 395007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office, Department of Chemical Engineering Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 524.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1725.72 2 BOQ BOQ_969647.xls BoQ Price Bid 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Parag Thakur Address Assistant Professor, DoChE, [email protected]   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data