TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work contract for complete overhauling of secondary crusher (ring granulator) RG-1 and RG-2 with repairing of inlet chute of RG-1 and RG-2 to BFD -2A/2B of CHP 210 MW ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹3,22,140

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Work contract for complete overhauling of secondary crusher (ring granulator) RG-1 and RG-2 with repairing of inlet chute of RG-1 and RG-2 to BFD -2A/2B of CHP 210 MW ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,22,140

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

CE(GEN) ATPS CHACHAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 2027/ser Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_516780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment and EMD Payments or exemption Documents .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 5.1 .pdf Annexure-III, Annexure-IV, Annexure-IX, Annexure-XI, Annexure-XV as per SBD .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Model certificate as per NIT clause No. 25 IX, Bidder Details, Any other documents .pdf Duly filled techno-Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance PB-Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for complete overhauling of secondary crusher (ring granulator) RG-1 and RG-2 with repairing of inlet chute of RG-1 and RG-2 to BFD -2A/2B of CHP 210 MW ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai Work Description Work contract for complete overhauling of secondary crusher (ring granulator) RG-1 and RG-2 with repairing of inlet chute of RG-1 and RG-2 to BFD -2A/2B of CHP 210 MW ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,22,140 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ATPS CHACHAI Pincode 484220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE(GEN) ATPS CHACHAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 600.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule516780.pdf Schedule 24.36 2 Tender Documents SBDnewGFRcheklist.pdf SBD, GFR, Checklist, Bidder detail format 11083.55 3 Other Document Technicalbidworks516780.xls Techno-Commercial Bid 1521.00 4 BOQ BOQ_631161.xls PB-Price bid 281.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd Extension of due date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(GEN), Address CE(GEN) ATPS CHACHAI   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data