TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PULLAMARUTHU CULVERTESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF MAINTENANCE OF PULLAMARUTHU CULVERT ON THE WAY KANNIMARA TEAK UNDER SUNGAM RANGE DURING 2026-27-General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,940

Value

₹1,17,587

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department has released a public tender for PULLAMARUTHU CULVERTESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF MAINTENANCE OF PULLAMARUTHU CULVERT ON THE WAY KANNIMARA TEAK UNDER SUNGAM RANGE DURING 2026-27-General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,17,587

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam

Bid Opening Place

ANAPADDY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam Tender Reference Number PULLAMARUTHU CULVERTESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF MAINTENANCE OF PULLAMARUTHU CULVERT ON THE WAY KANNIMAR Tender ID 2026_FD_865692_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical epay .pdf tenderbiddocuments .pdf preliminaryagreement .pdf copy of aadhar pan crad .pdf copy of contract license .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PULLAMARUTHU CULVERTESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF MAINTENANCE OF PULLAMARUTHU CULVERT ON THE WAY KANNIMARA TEAK UNDER SUNGAM RANGE DURING 2026-27-General Civil Work Work Description PULLAMARUTHU CULVERTESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF MAINTENANCE OF PULLAMARUTHU CULVERT ON THE WAY KANNIMARA TEAK UNDER SUNGAM RANGE DURING 2026-27-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,17,587 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ANAPPADY Pincode 678661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ANAPADDY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 160.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf TENDER BID DOCUMENTS 1755.00 2 Other Document EPAY.pdf epay 3.65 3 Other Document preliminaryagreement.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEEMENT 350.07 4 BOQ BOQ_1465039.xls boq 313.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extention Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY DIRECTOR Address O/O DEPUTY DIRECTOR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data