TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BARGE HB ARUL, HB RICHARD AND HB JONNEY AT KAVARATTI in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,736

Value

₹7,86,800

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical19-08-2026 09:19:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BARGE HB ARUL, HB RICHARD AND HB JONNEY AT KAVARATTI in LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT, LAKSHADWEEP by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW

Bid Opening Place

ALHW, KAVARATTI ISLAND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (Civil)- Kavarath ALHW Tender Reference Number No.DCE/KVT/DB/T-27/26-27/1876 Dtd.5.8.2026 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_920818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE .pdf COPY OF PAN CARD/ GST REGISTRATION .pdf COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT/ INTEGRITY AGREEMENT .pdf COPY OF POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,736 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DCE, LHW, KAVARATTI EMD Payable At CANARA/SBI BANK, KAVARATTI     Work Item Details Title CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BARGE HB ARUL, HB RICHARD AND HB JONNEY AT KAVARATTI Work Description CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BARGE HB ARUL, HB RICHARD AND HB JONNEY AT KAVARATTI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,86,800 Product Category Paint / Enamel Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KAVARATTI Pincode 682555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ALHW, KAVARATTI ISLAND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 11212.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid27.pdf BID 1489.78 2 BOQ BOQ_967658.xls PRICE BID 240.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL), ALHW, KAVARATTI Address O/O THE DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEER, ALHW, KAVARATTI ISLAND, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Abdul Aziz P V
19-08-2026 09:19:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Paint / Enamel Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,86,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DCE, LHW, KAVARATTI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3