TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utilization period of Jeep up to 06 Years or 2,50,000 Kms. and registration in Taxi Quota for official/Field use of AE (TLM) Sub Dn., Shahdol in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹17,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. announces a tender for Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utilization period of Jeep up to 06 Years or 2, 50, 000 Kms. and registration in Taxi Quota for official/Field use of AE (TLM) Sub Dn. , Shahdol in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender requirement

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹17,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)||MPPTCL.M and I CIRCLE JABALPUR

Bid Opening Place

O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Maint. and Insp.)||MPPTCL.M and I CIRCLE JABALPUR Tender Reference Number TS-211/296 dtd 17.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_523121_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Earnest Money (EMD) Deposit receipt Copy. .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical (i) Tender form. (Page No.1 only of tender document) .pdf (ii) Vehicle Jeep (6plus1) Seater Diesel Model-2026 Quotation Copy .pdf (iii) Registration certificate of GST Copy if available .pdf (iv) Income Tax clearance certificates for (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25). .pdf (v) DSC (Digital Signature Certificate) detail Copy .pdf (vi) Schedule Commercial Questionnaire Copy .pdf (vii) Affidavit (Annexure-III) Notarized Copy .pdf (viii) Bankers Certificate (Annexure-IV) Copy .pdf (ix) Schedule-III Declaration Copy .pdf (x) Schedule-IV Check list .pdf Undertaking copy of the owner regarding engaging the vehicle within 15 days of receipt of the order .pdf 3 Finance Price bid BoQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utilization period of Jeep up to 06 Years or 2,50,000 Kms. and registration in Taxi Quota for official/Field use of AE (TLM) Sub Dn., Shahdol Work Description Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utilization period of Jeep up to 06 Years or 2,50,000 Kms. and registration in Taxi Quota for official/Field use of AE (TLM) Sub Dn., Shahdol NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender requirement Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,50,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Office and field used   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender notice TS-211 191.17 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EDocumentsNITJeep.pdf Tender documents TS-211 730.62 2 BOQ BOQ_629949.xls Price bid BoQ 241.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE EHT-M CIRCLE RAMPUR JABALPUR Address O/O SE EHT-M CIRCLE O/O CE (EHT-M) 3RD FLOOR, BLOCK NO 2, SHAKTI BHAWAN RAMPUR JABALPUR 482008   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data