TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Extension of control room for providing 11kV feeder bay for 3MW solar project (Daya Hospital) under deposit scheme in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,71,513

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Extension of control room for providing 11kV feeder bay for 3MW solar project (Daya Hospital) under deposit scheme at 110kV Kalladikode substation in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,71,513

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Palakkad

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, Trans dvn Pkd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Palakkad||EE Trans Div Palakkad Tender Reference Number EE/TDP/01/26-27 dt 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of EMD and Tender fee remittance details .pdf Bid form (Sample form H) and Bounden agreement (Form A) each executed in stamp paper worth Rs 200/ .pdf Scanned copy of Form C , D, E and G .pdf documents to qualify bid as per clause no 4.1 a .pdf document proving financial power .pdf signed copy of tender conditions and all other copies of PAN, Aadhar, GST etc .pdf BOQ (finance) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Extension of control room for providing 11kV feeder bay for 3MW solar project (Daya Hospital) under deposit scheme Work Description Extension of control room for providing 11kV feeder bay for 3MW solar project (Daya Hospital) under deposit scheme at 110kV Kalladikode substation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,71,513 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 110kV substation Kalladikode Pincode 678596 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, Trans dvn Pkd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 543.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf tender documents 1797.06 2 BOQ BOQ_1465891.xls BOQ 399.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Trans dvn Pkd Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Transmission divison Palakkad   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data