TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing of AHU unit in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹7,420

Value

₹3,70,856

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Repairing of AHU unit installed at CSSD, SPMSH, Balarampur, IIT Kharagpur in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,70,856

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur

Bid Opening Place

RAC Section, OLD BUILDING, IIT Kharagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Tender Reference Number IITKGP/RAC/CSSD/SPMSH/2026 Tender ID 2026_IITK_848507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Details .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,420 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Repairing of AHU unit Work Description Repairing of AHU unit installed at CSSD, SPMSH, Balarampur, IIT Kharagpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,70,856 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIT Kharagpur Campus Pincode 721302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RAC Section, OLD BUILDING, IIT Kharagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 2500.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQSPMSH.pdf Financial Details 2500.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (RAC) Address RAC Section, OLD BUILDING, IIT Kharagpur- 721302   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data