TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-19 (OTM) OF HQ COSA AND RCC OH WATER TANK INSTALLATION BLDG NO P-27 UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,07,000

Value

₹54,07,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-19 (OTM) OF HQ COSA AND RCC OH WATER TANK INSTALLATION BLDG NO P-27 UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

26-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,07,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Naya Raipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JABALPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 86073/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786766_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical For All contractor, Scanned copy of application and DD/BC towards cost of tender .pdf For MES enlisted contractor - Scan copy of Enlistment letter .pdf Other than MES enlisted contractors Pdf of all documents as required as per Appx-A to NIT .pdf For All contractor Scan copy of GSTIN, ESIC and Provident Fund Code number certificate .pdf For other than MES enlisted Scan copy of works list of similar nature completed in last three years .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Naya Raipur Fee Payable At Naya Raipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,07,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Naya Raipur EMD Payable At Naya Raipur     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-19 (OTM) OF HQ COSA AND RCC OH WATER TANK INSTALLATION BLDG NO P-27 UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR Work Description SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-19 (OTM) OF HQ COSA AND RCC OH WATER TANK INSTALLATION BLDG NO P-27 UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,07,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NAYA RAIPUR Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 806.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_86073.pdf Tender documents 2155.41 2 BOQ BOQ_881697.xls BoQ 446.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE JABALPUR Address HQ COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, SUPPLY MARG, P B NO. 54, JABALPUR - 482001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data