TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRING THE HI-TECH MAKE GARDEN HYDRAULIC RESCUE VAN (TREE CUTTING) WITH SPARE PARTS in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹7,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Pune Municipal Corporation announces a tender for REPAIRING THE HI-TECH MAKE GARDEN HYDRAULIC RESCUE VAN (TREE CUTTING) WITH SPARE PARTS in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹415

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pune Municipal Corporation||Vehicle Depot Department

Bid Opening Place

PMC MOTOR VEHICLE DEPARTMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pune Municipal Corporation||Vehicle Depot Department Tender Reference Number PMC/VEHICLE/2026/52 Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1322275_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 915] Tender Fee in ₹ 415 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING THE HI-TECH MAKE GARDEN HYDRAULIC RESCUE VAN (TREE CUTTING) WITH SPARE PARTS Work Description REPAIRING THE HI-TECH MAKE GARDEN HYDRAULIC RESCUE VAN (TREE CUTTING) WITH SPARE PARTS NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category SERVICES  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GULTEKADI Pincode 411037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PMC MOTOR VEHICLE DEPARTMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER ADVERTISEMENT 541.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T52.pdf TENDER SET 854.99 2 BOQ BOQ_2280037.xls PRICE BID (BOQ) 231.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address PMC MOTOR VEHICLE DEPARTMENT GULTEKADI 411037   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data