TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Laboratory equipments in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Apr-2025, 6:36 pm

Bid End Date

24-Apr-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue03-Apr-2025, 6:36 pm
Technical18-04-2025 14:19:11
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institute Of Packaging invites bids for Laboratory equipments in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-04-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ECOGLOBAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Laboratory Equipments Title : Laboratory equipments18-04-2025 14:19:11
2
GECIND & TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Gecind & Techno Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : Laboratory equipments Title : Laboratory equipments23-04-2025 14:16:49
3
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GECLE2025 Title : Laboratory equipments10-04-2025 15:34:45
4
SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Daihan Model : ThermoStable OF-105 Title : Laboratory equipments17-04-2025 15:39:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laboratory equipments
L2
ECOGLOBAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laboratory equipments
L3
GECIND & TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laboratory equipments

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Laboratory equipments

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRYCOMMERCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF PACKAGING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7705589.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Apr-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer