TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Material supply tender 2026-27 mugeriya in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:20 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Material supply tender 2026-27 mugeriya sheo in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 20: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-SHIV

Bid Opening Place

Gram Panchayat bhavan mugeriya

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BADMER||BDO-SHIV Tender Reference Number 01/2025-26/Msupplymugeriya Tender ID 2026_PRD_593580_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document Fee detail, GST Certificate, PAN Card, Copy of latest GST Return Two Affidavit etc .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MD RISL Jaipur Gram Panchayat mugeriya Fee Payable At Jaipur, sheo Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Gram Panchayat mugeriya EMD Payable At Sheo barmer     Work Item Details Title Material supply tender 2026-27 mugeriya Work Description Material supply tender 2026-27 mugeriya sheo NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gram Panchayat mugeriya Pincode 344701 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gram Panchayat bhavan mugeriya Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:50 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 165.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents mugeriya02.pdf Rulls and Item rate list 4824.71 2 BOQ BOQ_1053518.xls boq 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sarpanch / VDO gram panchayat mugeriya Address Gram Panchayat bhavan mugeriya sheo   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:50:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Gram Panchayat mugeriya

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE