TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROVN OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,23,000

Value

₹1,47,51,000

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for PROVN OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

912

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,47,51,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I DHANA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-07-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DHA/TOKEN/33 OF 2025-26 Tender ID 2026_MES_775061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ALONGWITH SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER DOCUMENTS (DD/BANKERS CHEQUE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCS AND DOCS IN SUPPORT OF PRE-QUALIFICATION CRITERIA AS PER APPX A TO NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST, EPFO AND ESIC REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To AGE I DHANA Fee Payable At DHANA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE I DHANA EMD Payable At DHANA     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN Work Description PROVN OF PREPAID SMART METER IN OTM MD ACCN AND MD ACCN OF OFFRS JCOS AND OR AT DHANA MIL STN NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER DOCS. Tender Value in ₹ 1,47,51,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Smart Meter work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 912  Location Dhana Military Station Pincode 470228 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Jul-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 228.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PDF.pdf Tender Docs. 1332.67 2 BOQ BOQ_867908.xls BOQ 344.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 6 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Bhopal Zone Address HQ, Chief Engineer, Bhopal Zone, Military Engineer Services, Bhopal-462001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data