TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027 in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IPGCL-PPCL RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01. 10. 2026 TO 30. 09. 2027 (As per tender documents) in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-I

Bid Opening Place

C AND M

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-I Tender Reference Number 1000014448/CS/GTPS/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_297419_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf RFQ .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027 Work Description RENEWAL OF IAR INSURANCE POLICY OF GAS TURBINE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 01 YEAR FROM 01.10.2026 TO 30.09.2027 (As per tender documents) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GTPS NEW DELHI Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C AND M Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 12292.38 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   tender documents 701.97 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   RFQ 2592.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396192.xls Price bid 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C AND M Address 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 RING ROAD IP ESTATE NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data