Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹31,600
Value
₹15,77,675
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Hiring of 01 No Air Conditioned Compact Sedan Car with minimum engine capacity 1150 CC for petrol version with two or more Air Bags ABS for official duty of SE OandM PHPS Totladoh with monthly running of 3000 KM for period of 24 Months in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
731
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,77,675
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender