TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Unit 1 2 and 4 OH and running maintenance of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines ASDL for BkTPP in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,12,500

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Unit 1 2 and 4 OH and running maintenance of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines ASDL for BkTPP in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Room of Purchase Dept., BkTPP.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BKTPP/NIT/E4317/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038417_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT, Scan copy of EMD for BG or NSIC or MSME certificate for EMD exemption in PDF format. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Unit 1 2 and 4 OH and running maintenance of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines ASDL for BkTPP Work Description Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Unit 1 2 and 4 OH and running maintenance of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines ASDL for BkTPP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GM Building, Bakreswar Thermal Power Station. Pincode 731104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room of Purchase Dept., BkTPP. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of 300NB MS Pipes for Unit 1 2 and 4 OH and running maintenance of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines ASDL for BkTPP 1739.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551033.xls BOQ 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tapas Kumar(GM, BKTPP) Address GM Building, Bakreswar Thermal Power Station, PO. BkTPP, Dist. Birbhum, Pin-731104, WB.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data