TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender 7(26-27)Work of laying of 11KV 3C x 300 Sq.mm XLPE underground cable for new 11KV Ponda city feeder emanating from 33/11 KV Ponda colony substation under the jurisdiction of Sub Division-I,Division-X,Ponda in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,56,923

Value

₹1,78,46,156

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT Tender 7(26-27)Work of laying of 11KV 3C x 300 Sq. mm XLPE underground cable for new 11KV Ponda city feeder emanating from 33/11 KV Ponda colony substation under the jurisdiction of Sub Division-I, Division-X, Ponda in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,78,46,156

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - X, Ponda

Bid Opening Place

Div X Curti Ponda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - X, Ponda Tender Reference Number Tender 7(26-27) Tender ID 2026_ED_31325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,56,923 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender 7(26-27)Work of laying of 11KV 3C x 300 Sq.mm XLPE underground cable for new 11KV Ponda city feeder emanating from 33/11 KV Ponda colony substation under the jurisdiction of Sub Division-I,Division-X,Ponda Work Description Tender 7(26-27)Work of laying of 11KV 3C x 300 Sq.mm XLPE underground cable for new 11KV Ponda city feeder emanating from 33/11 KV Ponda colony substation under the jurisdiction of Sub Division-I,Division-X,Ponda NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,78,46,157 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ponda Pincode 403401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Executive Engineer Div X Ponda  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer Div X Ponda  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Div X Curti Ponda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 8940.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31713.xls BOQ 268.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer Div X Ponda   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data