TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIT 09/26-27/Micronutrients ( Zn, B) /Howrah, Dated 20.08.2026 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,940

Value

₹6,97,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE has released a public tender for Supply of Micronutrients in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN HOWRAH

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DDA(Admn), Howrah

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN HOWRAH Tender Reference Number NIT 09/26-27/Micronutrients ( Zn, B) /Howrah, Dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOA_1038948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf License .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,940 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT 09/26-27/Micronutrients ( Zn, B) /Howrah, Dated 20.08.2026 Work Description Supply of Micronutrients NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,97,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the DDA(Admn), Howrah Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DDA(Admn), Howrah Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT9 569.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551908.xls BOQ9 339.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDA(Admn), Howrah Address Office of the DDA(Admn), Howrah   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,97,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1