TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Fabrication Work in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹49,560

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Western Coalfields Limited invites bids for REPAIRING OF BEARING HOUSING PUMP OF SCT 200/50-2 in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,560

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Western Coalfields Limited||WCL-Nagpur Area

Bid Opening Place

AWS, NA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Western Coalfields Limited||WCL-Nagpur Area Tender Reference Number na3271-enm- 195-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WCL_849490_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Fabrication Work Work Description REPAIRING OF BEARING HOUSING PUMP OF SCT 200/50-2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,560 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location A.W.S, Nagpur Area WCL Pincode 441109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AWS, NA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 5157.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents As per NIT.pdf As Per NIT 12.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. Pradeep Kumar Address Manager(E AND M), AWS, NA rwssilewaraenm AT THE RATE gmail.com   Back

Categories 27

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data