TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Street Light 500 KVA Sub Station HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar (Providing HVAC System only) in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,23,080

Value

₹1,11,54,119

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Providing Street Light, 500 KVA Sub Station, HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar in ROHTAK, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Technical documents as per approved DNIT conditions.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,11,54,119

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

ED - Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rohtak Tender Reference Number 20265BB07DDC 2109 47B1 A8E7 E70F2986028B667BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_544143_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD fees Enlistment and all other documents as per approved DNIT conditions. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,23,080 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Street Light 500 KVA Sub Station HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar (Providing HVAC System only) Work Description Providing Street Light, 500 KVA Sub Station, HVAC System and LED Light in Judicial Court Complex Jhajjar in District Jhajjar NDA/Pre Qualification Technical documents as per approved DNIT conditions. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,11,54,119 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Jhajjar Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1151.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623659.xls Price Bid 253.00 2 Other Document OT0172995.pdf Tender Notice 536.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT GOYAL Address ED - Rohtak   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data