TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Road development of road from (i) Taxapara road to Rangmala High School (L-2.00 km) in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,60,792

Value

₹1,30,39,577

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Potholes Repairs, tack coat, PMC, clearing and grubbing road land etc in Sepahijala, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,39,577

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division Tender Reference Number 55/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76396_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix- I, II and III .pdf Annexure I,II and III .pdf Integrity Pact as per annexure V .pdf Tripura PWD form - 7 .pdf BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  4. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,60,792 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Road development of road from (i) Taxapara road to Rangmala High School (L-2.00 km) Work Description Potholes Repairs, tack coat, PMC, clearing and grubbing road land etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,39,577 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bishramganj Pincode 799103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 2003.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dnittaxapara.pdf DNIT 3039.56 2 BOQ BOQ_77768.xls BOQ 229.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj Address O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data