Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) has released a public tender for Construction of Log Hut with Water Storage in UPPER SUBANSIRI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMTRADE LINKS | 27-08-2026 01:58:00 | |
| 2 | M/S Real World Pattan | 27-08-2026 02:22:00 | |
| 3 | PC WORLD BARAMULLA | 27-08-2026 02:30:00 | |
| 4 | S TRADERS | 27-08-2026 00:10:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | S TRADERS | |
| L2 | PC WORLD BARAMULLA | |
| L3 | M/S AMTRADE LINKS | |
| L4 | M/S Real World Pattan |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SBI Daporijo
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
23-08-2026 09:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE