TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of operator, helper and consumables for deployment of PVUNL dozer in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited announces a tender for Hiring of operator, helper and consumables for deployment of PVUNL dozerin Contingent Ash dyke area. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number PVUNL/Patratu/9900332401 Tender ID 2026_PVUNL_111363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Price Bid (Including GST). Nil deviation to be recorded through GTE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of operator, helper and consumables for deployment of PVUNL dozer Work Description Hiring of operator, helper and consumables for deployment of PVUNL dozerin Contingent Ash dyke area. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILD Pincode 829119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 341.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 10478.38 2 BOQ BOQ_114593.xls BOQ 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager (CnM) Address Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND 829119   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data