TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and Erecting Barbed Wire Fencing Bamboo Grow and Landscape Newly Enchroachment Area on Potegaon Road Gadchiroli Comp. No. 173 in Gadchiroli Division in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,938

Value

₹15,93,750

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State has released a public tender for Providing and Erecting Barbed Wire Fencing Bamboo Grow and Landscape Newly Enchroachment Area on Potegaon Road Gadchiroli Comp. No. 173 in Gadchiroli Division in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,93,750

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State

Organization Chain

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (Protection) Nagpur||CCF (Terri.) Gadchiroli||Gadchiroli

Bid Opening Place

Office of the DyCF Gadchiroli, Potegaon Road, Gadc

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (Protection) Nagpur||CCF (Terri.) Gadchiroli||Gadchiroli Tender Reference Number DYCF.GAD/01/2026-27/804 Tender ID 2026_HFFN_1331107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All the technical documents as per suggested in tender document .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,938 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Erecting Barbed Wire Fencing Bamboo Grow and Landscape Newly Enchroachment Area on Potegaon Road Gadchiroli Comp. No. 173 in Gadchiroli Division Work Description Providing and Erecting Barbed Wire Fencing Bamboo Grow and Landscape Newly Enchroachment Area on Potegaon Road Gadchiroli Comp. No. 173 in Gadchiroli Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,93,750 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gadchiroli Pincode 442605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the DyCF Gadchiroli, Potegaon Road, Gadc Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 970.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Bamboo_grow_Landscape.pdf Estimate 4046.36 2 BOQ BOQ_2278326.xls Financial 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DyCF Gadchiroli Address Office of the DyCF Gadchiroli, Potegaon Road, Gadc   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data