TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DNIT- Upgradation of 6 MLD... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,23,746

Value

₹61,87,299

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Estimate for upgradation of 6 MLD STP Sohna Construction of balance work for sewage treatment plant of 6 MLD in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹61,87,299

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Sohana PHED

Bid Opening Place

Sohna PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Sohana PHED Tender Reference Number 2026D18976AE B6AE 4FA9 92E4 E5357109599D558PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544678_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,23,746 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT- Upgradation of 6 MLD... Work Description Estimate for upgradation of 6 MLD STP Sohna Construction of balance work for sewage treatment plant of 6 MLD NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,87,299 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Sohna Pincode 122103 Pre Bid Meeting Place PHE Division Sohna  Pre Bid Meeting Address Opp Bus Stand Near Fire Station Sohna  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Sohna PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 809.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624228.xls BOQDOC 360.00 2 Additional Documents FE4BCYZ173654.pdf ADDDOC 4576.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VIKAS MALIK Address Sohna PHED   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data