TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Improvement to the existing poi from St. Christopher Church to Murrar bridge at Paina vaddo at V.P. Tivim in Tivim Constituency. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹41,160

Value

₹20,57,920

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Improvement to the existing poi from St. Christopher Church to Murrar bridge at Paina vaddo at V. P. Tivim in Tivim Constituency. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,57,920

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - I

Bid Opening Place

WD I Porvorim Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE I||DIVISION - I Tender Reference Number 6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-16/4 Tender ID 2026_WRD_31506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tendernotice .pdf form6 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,116] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 4,116 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,160 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement to the existing poi from St. Christopher Church to Murrar bridge at Paina vaddo at V.P. Tivim in Tivim Constituency. Work Description Improvement to the existing poi from St. Christopher Church to Murrar bridge at Paina vaddo at V.P. Tivim in Tivim Constituency. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,57,920 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location EE I WRD Porvorim Goa Pincode 403521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WD I Porvorim Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 840.51 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   form6 1099.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31890.xls BOQ 393.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Change in Date Date 2 Correction in Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE I WRD Porvorim Goa Address EE I WRD Porvorim Goa   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data