TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: APAS/01/124/164/0011 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,402

Value

₹1,70,088

Progress

Issue29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am
Technical11-May-2025, 5:24 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF CONSTRUCTION OF BAMBOO BALLA PILING AT GOPAL KHA AT MAJER PARA in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BASIRHAT

Bid Opening Place

BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

WITHIN THE AREA OF BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bermajur II GP Co operative Labour Contract And Construction Society Ltd
05-11-2025 10:54:00
2
MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED
15-11-2025 06:30:00
3
SUBHAS ROY
14-11-2025 16:02:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SUBHAS ROY
L2
MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED
L3
Bermajur II GP Co operative Labour Contract And Construction Society Ltd

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,70,088

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 5