TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2025, 1:04 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2025, 1:04 pm
Technical07-Jan-2025, 12:39 pm
Financial
Award08-Aug-2025, 12:01 am

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Management (iim) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-07-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ENCORE MARKETING    Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO ComColor GL9730, Scanner & PS Kit01-07-2025 18:09:07
2
M/S UNIVERSAL AUTOMATION SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO ComColor GL9730, Scanner & PS Kit02-07-2025 13:04:21
3
SPANDANA OFFICE SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO ComColor GL9730, Scanner & PS Kit03-07-2025 12:45:41
4
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : RISO Model : RISO ComColor GL9730, Scanner & PS Kit02-07-2025 17:36:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ENCORE MARKETING    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
M/S UNIVERSAL AUTOMATION SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
SWARNIM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

OEM Avg. Turnover

36

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7962674.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer