TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Miscellaneous jobs for CokerB revamp project. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,17,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Miscellaneous jobs for CokerB revamp project. in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract

Bid Opening Place

CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract Tender Reference Number 9020C26C75 Tender ID 2026_BR_191182_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Document and Format regarding Acceptance of Tender Document .pdf PQC, ATO DOC .pdf PF, ESI, PAN, GST,ITR,Proprietorship,Partnership,COI,Holiday list .pdf Apecial Instruction to Vendor for GST. .pdf addictional doc .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid cum BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,17,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous jobs for CokerB revamp project. Work Description Miscellaneous jobs for CokerB revamp project. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location BARAUNI REFINERY Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY  Pre Bid Meeting Address CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY 851114  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 377.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents 9020C26C75_GST_ITB_SERVICE_CONTRACTS.pdf GST SAC DECLARATION 262.99 6 BOQ BOQ_201474.xls BOQ 328.00 7 Tender Documents GCCANDPPE.pdf GCC 10028.91 8 Tender Documents 9020C26C75Tender-4.pdf Techno-commercial document 16475.49 9 Tender Documents 9020C26C75Tender-2.pdf Techno-commercial document 17690.26 10 Tender Documents 9020C26C75Tender-3.pdf Techno-commercial document 14525.22 11 Tender Documents 9020C26C75Tender-5.pdf Techno-commercial document 23148.68 12 Tender Documents 9020C26C75Tender-1.pdf Techno-commercial document 8537.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(CC) Address CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data