Progress
Directorate Of Agriculture announces a tender for Laboratory Drying Oven (Q3) in KHEDA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA Under PMA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA--ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-107 | 01-01-2025 16:09:14 | |
| 2 | B. P. LAB SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Digioven v | 05-01-2025 17:59:00 | |
| 3 | B.S. EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : BSSCO Model : BSSCO03 | 26-12-2024 12:59:14 | |
| 4 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Under PMA | Make : FERROTEK--M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Model : FE-171 | 03-01-2025 10:55:39 | |
| 5 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NSW INDIA Model : UOS -5 | 05-01-2025 13:32:00 | |
| 6 | USHA INSTRUMENTS AND CHEMICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Digioven v | 06-01-2025 08:28:32 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laboratory Drying Oven | |
| L2 | ACCUMAX INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laboratory Drying Oven | |
| L3 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Laboratory Drying Oven |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laboratory Drying Oven (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products. Additional documentation to prove compliance must also be submitted.
Bidders must provide a range of required certificates, including OEM Authorization Certificates, past performance documents, and any additional documents specified in the ATC.
Bidders should ensure that they are registered on the GeM portal and submit their bids along with the required documentation before the deadline outlined in the tender.
While specific formats are not detailed in the tender documents, it is recommended that bidders submit documents in PDF format to ensure compatibility and ease of review.
Yes, bidders must comply with stringent technical specifications outlined in the tender to ensure quality and performance standards are met for the laboratory drying oven.
Bidders must adhere to established quality standards as specified in the tender, ensuring that their offerings meet the technical performance criteria set by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department.
Bidders must fulfill all compliance requirements as indicated in the tender documentation, ensuring full adherence to local regulations and specifications for laboratory equipment.
The tender documentation outlines that the equipment must meet all pre-defined quality and functionality criteria. Detailed testing and inspection protocols may be specified following the bid award.
No EMD is required for this tender, enabling a more accessible participation process for all eligible bidders.
Similar to the EMD, there are no stipulated performance security requirements noted in this tender, allowing for an expedited procurement process for the awarded vendor.
While specific payment terms are not detailed in the tender documents, typically, these terms are discussed upon contract finalization and should be confirmed with the issuing authority.
Price evaluation will be part of the total value-wise assessment methodology, comparing bids on both pricing and compliance with technical specifications.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the GeM portal prior to the closure of the bidding process.
Bidders must be attentive to the submission deadlines outlined in the tender document to ensure their proposals are considered.
The evaluation and selection process focuses on technical compliance followed by pricing, ensuring the most beneficial proposal is selected.
Results will typically be communicated shortly after the evaluation process, with details provided through the GeM portal.
Yes, MSEs are exempt from certain experience and turnover requirements, making it easier for them to participate in this tender.
Startups are granted similar exemptions as MSEs regarding experience and turnover criteria, provided they meet the quality standards set forth in the tender.
The procurement includes incentives for local manufacturers and includes a preference clause aimed at promoting domestic manufacturing.
Specific local content rules are likely in place to encourage local businesses to participate and may influence the evaluation criteria for bids.