TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Renovation and repairing work to R.H.E. Club Road for C type 03 nos. Block with necessary wood works, cementing works, painting works, flooring work at Kitchen and toilet etc. and allied internal and external S and P work. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,43,120

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HOUSING DIRECTORATE Renovation and repairing work to R. H. E. Club Road for C type 03 nos. Block with necessary wood works, cementing works, painting works, flooring work at Kitchen and toilet etc. and allied internal and external S and P work. in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

HOUSING DIRECTORATE

Organization Chain

HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - NORTH CIRCLE||EE - SILIGURI DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, Siliguri Divn.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - NORTH CIRCLE||EE - SILIGURI DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBHOUSING_EE_SILIGURI_eNIT-04 Tender ID 2026_HSD_1038921_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eNIT .pdf EMD .pdf 2911 .pdf Declaration by the Tenderer .pdf Experience profile .pdf Terms and conditions .pdf Other important documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,43,120 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation and repairing work to R.H.E. Club Road for C type 03 nos. Block with necessary wood works, cementing works, painting works, flooring work at Kitchen and toilet etc. and allied internal and external S and P work. Work Description Renovation and repairing work to R.H.E. Club Road for C type 03 nos. Block with necessary wood works, cementing works, painting works, flooring work at Kitchen and toilet etc. and allied internal and external S and P work. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location R.H.E. Club Road Pincode 735101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, Siliguri Divn. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf eNIT 23197.88 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2911.pdf W.B.F. No. 2911 2571.89 2 BOQ BOQ_2551868.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Siliguri Division, Housing Dte Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Siliguri Division, Housing Dte., M 6 building, Tenzing Norgey Road, Pradhan Nagar, Siliguri, Pin 734003, Darjeeling.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data