TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Consultancy Services for Structural Hydraulic design of various Hydraulic Structures, including soil investigation Topographical Survey Geotechnical Investigation formulation of both the reports duly Vetted by DIQC NIT IIT for various components f in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for Structural Hydraulic design of various Hydraulic Structures, including soil investigation Topographical Survey Geotechnical Investigation formulation of both the reports duly Vetted by DIQC NIT IIT for various components f in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per nit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Baramulla||Irrigation Divn Tangmarg

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Baramulla||Irrigation Divn Tangmarg Tender Reference Number Enit no 13 of 2026-27 FBI Division Tagmarg Tender ID 2026_IFC_322548_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance scanned copy of CDR/FDR duly pledged to Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg .pdf scanned copy of treasury challan/e-challan mentioned therein Name and S.No. of work duly pledged .pdf boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg Fee Payable At Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg EMD Payable At Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Structural Hydraulic design of various Hydraulic Structures, including soil investigation Topographical Survey Geotechnical Investigation formulation of both the reports duly Vetted by DIQC NIT IIT for various components f Work Description Consultancy Services for Structural Hydraulic design of various Hydraulic Structures, including soil investigation Topographical Survey Geotechnical Investigation formulation of both the reports duly Vetted by DIQC NIT IIT for various components f NDA/Pre Qualification As per nit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tangmarg Pincode 193402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer FBI Division Tangmarg Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 844.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082272.xls boq 260.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address FBI Division Tangmarg   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data