Bid Publish Date
04-Mar-2025, 4:32 pm
Bid End Date
14-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 22. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 05-03-2025 16:19:39 | |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I with Core i5 OPS | 14-03-2025 09:05:59 | |
| 3 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I with Core i5 OPS | 14-03-2025 15:40:08 | |
| 4 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 13-03-2025 15:12:51 | |
| 5 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 14-03-2025 01:23:23 | |
| 6 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 05-03-2025 11:45:34 | |
| 7 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 14-03-2025 16:00:00 | |
| 8 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 07-03-2025 18:53:15 | |
| 9 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 12-03-2025 14:07:09 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | I-View Technologies Under PMA Winner | ₹43,48,960 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹43,53,800 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | ₹45,40,800 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | ₹45,43,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
I-View Technologies Under PMA
Final Price: ₹43,48,960
Start
26-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
End
28-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
22
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
19
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity within India, possessing a valid GST registration, and prior experience in supplying educational technology products. This ensures that bidders are capable of fulfilling the tender requirements and delivering high-quality products to the Department of School Education and Literacy.
The technical specifications for the Interactive Panels include screen size, resolution, and multi-touch capability. Bidders must ensure that their product offerings are compatible with educational software and meet the modern standards required for effective interactive learning in classrooms.
Bidders must submit comprehensive financial documents that include detailed quotations outlining the pricing for the Interactive Panels with CPU. It’s crucial to demonstrate financial stability and the ability to undertake and fulfill the contract.
Typically, a Performance Security is required, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which ensures that bidders are serious about their offer. Specific amounts and terms should be detailed in the tender documentation to establish compliance and commitment to the project.
Yes, the tender incorporates provisions aimed at Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), which may include exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and opportunities to bid at lower thresholds. Such provisions enable MSEs to participate more effectively in government procurement processes involving educational technology.