Bid Publish Date
10-Dec-2024, 3:34 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Decorticated Groundnut Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1713 (Q3) in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 50000. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Quantity
50000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Decorticated Groundnut Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1713 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
To participate in the GEM/2024/B/5686665 tender, bidders must have at least one year of experience in supplying related products to government bodies or PSUs. If applying for an exemption from experience or turnover criteria, valid supporting documentation is required.
Bidders must submit experience certificates, along with additional documents specified in the ATC within the bid document. Bidders seeking exemptions must include relevant proof of eligibility.
The bid submission must be completed by January 9, 2025, at 11:00 AM, after which the bids will be opened at 11:30 AM on the same day.
The EMD for the Decorticated Groundnut Oilcake tender is ₹25,000, and it must be submitted via RTGS/NEFT as outlined in the bid document.
Payment will be made within the agreed terms after successful delivery of the specified quantity and submission of all required documentation, including a laboratory report confirming compliance.
Bids will be evaluated based on a total value-wise method. Bidder responses must align closely with all technical, financial, and administrative stipulations to be considered.
Bids are to be submitted online at the designated portal specified in the tender notice, conforming to the guidelines set forth in the bid documentation.
Currently, there are no exemptions for experience or turnover for MSEs or startups in this tender. Bidders are encouraged to ensure their compliance with all requirements.
The product must meet specific technical standards as per IS 1713, including specifications for protein content, moisture, packaging, and shelf life.
The bid offer validity extends up to 180 days following the bid end date, ensuring bidders are bound by their offers during this period.
Failure to deliver as per the timeline may result in penalties as per the contract terms stipulated within the tender.
The successful bidder will be required to deliver to the Cattle Feed Factory located at Dhamdha Naka Road, Near FCI, Durg, Chhattisgarh.
The bids must comply with stringent technical requirements including product specifications related to protein content, fat percentage, moisture levels, and overall purity.
The main bid document can be downloaded from the provided link in the tender notice or through the respective GEM portal.
Bidders will have two days following the technical evaluation for any clarifications regarding their submissions as outlined in the tender documentation.