TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Recycled Water Distribution Project For RIICO Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali in PALI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,27,005

Value

₹14,13,50,200

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project invites bids for Recycled Water Distribution Project For RIICO Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali in PALI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,13,50,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

as per bid document

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project

Organization Chain

Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Raj. Urban Infrastructure Development Project Tender Reference Number RUIDP/RIICO/PALI/03 Tender ID 2026_RUID_578128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fees and All technical documents as per Tender Document and NIB .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To as per bid document Fee Payable At as per bid document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,27,005 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To as per bid document EMD Payable At as per bid document     Work Item Details Title Recycled Water Distribution Project For RIICO Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali Work Description Recycled Water Distribution Project For RIICO Industrial Area Madia Road, Pali NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,13,50,213 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PALI Pincode 306401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jaipur   Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur (Meeting hall)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1085.55 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1027418.pdf Minutes 955.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BD_Pali.pdf Tender document 6978.48 2 BOQ BOQ_1027418.xls BoQ 427.50 3 Other Document Drawings.pdf Drawing 10884.60   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum 2 for date Date 2 addendum 1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director Address Office of Project Director, RUIDP, Jaipur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data