TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Proposal for replacement of existing fire fighting pipeline at ICP Dawki Meghalaya. in WEST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹83,209

Value

₹41,60,447

Progress

Issue09-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical22-03-2026 15:50:00
AwardPending

Land Ports Authority of India announces a tender for Proposal for replacement of existing fire fighting pipeline at ICP Dawki Meghalaya. in WEST JAINTIA HILLS, MEGHALAYA. Submission Deadline: 23-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI

Bid Opening Place

LPAI-HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI Tender Reference Number 26/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_LPAI_900884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents. .pdf Misc. Documents. .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,209 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Land Ports Authority of India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Proposal for replacement of existing fire fighting pipeline at ICP Dawki Meghalaya. Work Description Proposal for replacement of existing fire fighting pipeline at ICP Dawki Meghalaya. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,60,447 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ICP Dawki Pincode 793109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 151.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_946912.xls Financial 300.50 2 Tender Documents tenderdocuments.rar Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents 1002.58   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman LPAI Address Land Port Authority of India, 1st floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B S FIRE SERVICE
22-03-2026 15:50:00
2
Creative Protection Devices
19-03-2026 14:24:00
3
M/s Fire Equipments Supply Agency
23-03-2026 14:01:00
4
Rishtech Projects (I) Pvt. Ltd.
21-03-2026 18:14:00
5
S.A. ENTERPRISE
22-03-2026 15:41:00
6
Void Fire Consultants
23-03-2026 12:35:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

23-03-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,60,447

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Land Ports Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE