TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DRE226B059 REWINDING OF L.T. MOTORS OF DIGBOI REFINERY AT VENDORS WORKS in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹17,69,157

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil DRE226B059 REWINDING OF L. T. MOTORS OF DIGBOI REFINERY AT VENDORS WORKS in TINSUKIA, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Documents. Dates mentioned in NIT to be ignored as this is a re tender.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,69,157

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||AOD Digboi||Contracts Section

Bid Opening Place

IOCL Digboi Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||AOD Digboi||Contracts Section Tender Reference Number DRE226B059 Tender ID 2026_AOD_190743_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Order, completion certificate as per NIT Pre Qualification criteria and other Supporting docs. .pdf Audited profit and Loss Statements and Balance sheets, Assessment Order of ITRs for last 3 fin. Yrs. .pdf Acceptance of Annexures with duly filled, signed, sealed, Tender doc and Undertaking by the Tenderer .pdf PF and ESI code allotment letter, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate .pdf Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership deed/Proprietorship affidavit, MSME certificate. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DRE226B059 REWINDING OF L.T. MOTORS OF DIGBOI REFINERY AT VENDORS WORKS Work Description DRE226B059 REWINDING OF L.T. MOTORS OF DIGBOI REFINERY AT VENDORS WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Documents. Dates mentioned in NIT to be ignored as this is a re tender. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,69,157 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IOCL Digboi Refinery Pincode 786171 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL Digboi Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 592.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 BOQ BOQ_201236.xls BOQ 410.50 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents AnnexuresSection2DRE226B059.pdf Annexures 1176.12 6 Tender Documents TenderDocumentSection1DRE226B059.pdf Tender Documents 509.96 7 Additional Documents GCC_HSE_SCCCmerged.pdf GCC_HSE_SCCC 7203.06   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(C) Address IOCL Digboi Refinery   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data