TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2025-26/Battery Bank -NRPP/10 in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹53,000

Value

₹22,69,140

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Technical08-Jul-2025, 6:10 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Assam Power Generation Company Limited announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of one set 125 V, 350 AH Lead Acid, Plante Type Battery Bank for Namrup Replacement Power Plant (NRPP) of NTPS, APGCL, Namrup. in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

CGM(Gen) APGCL

Bid Opening Place

Office of CGM (Gen), APGCL

Address

3rd Floor, Bijulee Bhawan Paltan Bazar, Guwahati-781001

Work Location

Namrup Replacement Power Plant

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GREAT EASTERN MARKETING
07-08-2025 11:40:00
2
NAMRUP SALES CORPORATION
05-08-2025 19:38:00
3
Raju Banik
07-08-2025 09:04:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
GREAT EASTERN MARKETING
L2
NAMRUP SALES CORPORATION

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

28-07-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE