TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction hume pipe culvert on Arind river at Rathera village in mainpuri district in MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹3,38,000

Value

₹33,88,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for U P Irrigation Department (Civil) Construction hume pipe culvert on Arind river at Rathera village in mainpuri district in MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Ram Ganga, Kanpur||II Circle Irrigation Works, Kanpur||MDLGC, mainpuri

Bid Opening Place

E.E MDLGC MAINPURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Ram Ganga, Kanpur||II Circle Irrigation Works, Kanpur||MDLGC, mainpuri Tender Reference Number 02/E.E/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPIDC_1175056_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction hume pipe culvert on Arind river at Rathera village in mainpuri district Work Description Construction hume pipe culvert on Arind river at Rathera village in mainpuri district NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,88,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Mainpuri Pincode 205001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E.E MDLGC MAINPURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1351.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document 1399.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2208087.xls BOQ 283.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Excutive Engineer Address E.E MDLGC MAINPURI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,88,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3