Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 2:58 pm
Bid End Date
20-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
University Grants Commission has released a public tender for Colour A3 Photocopier Machine, Monochrome A4 Printer, DHCP Server Dell, 0. 6 KV Ups, 1 KV UPS, CCTV Camera with installation, TV 55 inches 4K OLED Smart TV, 4K Ultra HD Smart TV, LAN Cable, Paper Shredding Machine, Washing Machine in Aurangabad, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 111. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE BUSINESS SYSTEM Under PMA | - | 19-03-2025 14:32:45 | |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 25-02-2025 15:16:54 | |
| 3 | HEXATECH ESECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 07-03-2025 14:24:45 | |
| 4 | SHREE SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 18-03-2025 23:53:44 | |
| 5 | SHREYAS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 19-03-2025 13:35:35 | |
| 6 | Utkarsh electronic Security Under PMA | - | 07-03-2025 14:23:08 |
Quantity
111
Category
Colour A3 Photocopier Machine
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Group wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Colour A3 Photocopier Machine , Monochrome A4 Printer , DHCP Server Dell , 0.6 KV Ups , 1 KV UPS , CCTV Camera with installation , TV 55 inches 4K OLED Smart TV , 4K Ultra HD Smart TV , LAN Cable , Paper Shredding Machine , Washing Machine
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Colour A3 Photocopier Machine
A3 Photocopier Machine Colour PPM -26A4
Monochrome A4 Printer
A4 Monochrome MFM machine
DHCP Server Dell
with 5 yrs Warranty installation
0.6 KV Ups
Voltage 220/230 volts , Warranty Battery 12 months
1 KV UPS
Voltage 220/230 volts , Warranty Battery 12 months
CCTV Camera with installation
NVR 8 Channel , LAN CABLE as per usage , Installation
TV 55 inches 4K OLED Smart TV
with installation and wall mount accessories
4K Ultra HD Smart TV
with installation and wall mount accessories
LAN Cable
Dlink
Paper Shredding Machine
Shredder
Washing Machine
Front loading type
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colour A3 Photocopier Machine | A3 Photocopier Machine Colour PPM -26A4 | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 2 | Monochrome A4 Printer | A4 Monochrome MFM machine | 2 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 3 | DHCP Server Dell | with 5 yrs Warranty installation | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 4 | 0.6 KV Ups | Voltage 220/230 volts , Warranty Battery 12 months | 80 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 5 | 1 KV UPS | Voltage 220/230 volts , Warranty Battery 12 months | 14 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 6 | CCTV Camera with installation | NVR 8 Channel , LAN CABLE as per usage , Installation | 5 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 7 | TV 55 inches 4K OLED Smart TV | with installation and wall mount accessories | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 8 | 4K Ultra HD Smart TV | with installation and wall mount accessories | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 9 | LAN Cable | Dlink | 4 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 10 | Paper Shredding Machine | Shredder | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 | |
| 11 | Washing Machine | Front loading type | 1 | pieces | dr_mnlua | 30 |
Extended Deadline
20-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
20-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
14-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
14-Mar-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid documentation, providing proof of relevant experience in supplying and installing similar types of equipment, and meeting the specified minimum average annual turnover as outlined in the tender.
Bidders must submit necessary certificates such as OEM Authorization Certificates, and any additional documents specified in the ATC document. Compliance with all certification requirements is crucial for evaluating the maturity and capability of the bidder's offerings.
Interested parties can register on the relevant e-portal required for submissions. It's essential to follow the provided guidelines and provide all requested documentation, including experience criteria and financial details, to ensure proper registration and evaluation.
Accepted document formats generally include PDF, Word, and Excel files, as specified in the tender documentation. Ensure all submissions are legibly prepared and organized according to the guidelines to avoid disqualification.
Successful bidders must provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and be prepared to meet the performance security requirements as defined in the tender documents. Payment terms, including acceptable methods and timelines, should also be clearly outlined in the submitted proposal.