TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Union Bank of India TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 24-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

GIFT CITY GANDHINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI Tender Reference Number ROGNH/SARG/03 Tender ID 2026_UBoI_844005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) .pdf 3 Finance TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) Work Description TENDER FOR ACQUIRING NEW PREMISES AT SARGASAN (GANDHINAGAR - GUJRAT) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category AS PER TENDER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SARGASAN GANDHINAGAR Pincode 382421 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GIFT CITY GANDHINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER DOCS 652.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Sargasan.pdf Tender for new premises at sargasan Gandhinagar Gujrat 652.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GIFT TOWER 1 4TH FLOOR GIFT CITY GANDHINAGAR - 382355 GUJRAT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE