Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2024, 3:06 pm
Bid End Date
06-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Technical Education And Training has released a public tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 06-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH37 | 06-01-2025 12:25:57 | |
| 2 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 05-02-2025 15:57:20 | |
| 3 | LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-04DC22 | 04-01-2025 17:17:01 | |
| 4 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 05-02-2025 13:02:53 | |
| 5 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell Vostro 3030 Tower | 06-02-2025 13:54:37 | |
| 6 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 05-02-2025 12:18:27 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a minimum average turnover of 3 Lakhs in the last three years, an OEM average turnover of 10 Lakhs, and at least 3 years of relevant experience in supplying similar products to public organizations.
Yes, bidders must provide several required certificates such as audited balance sheets, evidence of past performance, and any certifications needed for the technical specifications.
Vendors can register by submitting their identification documents and business credentials through the GeM portal. All necessary steps are available on the official registration page of the GeM.
The accepted document formats for submissions are typically PDF for technical and financial documents. It is advisable to check the specific tender guidelines for any additional format requirements.
The technical specifications require Intel Core i7 or i9 processors, a minimum of 16GB RAM, at least 1024GB SSD, and Windows 11 pre-installed. Further details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must comply with all relevant quality standards as outlined in the specifications section of the tender and submit any documentation necessary to prove compliance.
Each bidder must meet the compliance requirements specific to the technical and financial criteria set forth in the tender document. This includes submitting proper documentation and ensuring products meet the required specifications.
No, the tender indicates that there is no EMD requirement for participation.
Typically, after the contract award, a performance security may be requested, though specifics can vary. Applicants must refer to the contractual terms in the tender document for precise requirements.
Payment terms will be specified in the contract post-award, aligning with standard government procurement processes, which typically involve payment upon successful delivery and inspection of products.
The evaluation process is based on the total value-wise evaluation approach, where bidders must meet technical criteria and demonstrate past performance. Key emphasis is placed on compliance with specifications.
Bidders will be notified of the results through the GeM portal. Notifications will be sent to the contact information provided upon submission of the bid.
MSEs benefit from exemptions in experience and turnover criteria, helping to encourage their participation in government tenders.
Currently, startups do not have provisions similar to MSE exemptions and must meet the full criteria regarding experience and turnover.
Bidders must comply with the 'Make in India' policies, supporting local manufacturing where applicable. The tender has outlined adherence expectations within the additional documentation.
Bidders must adhere to local content rules which mandate a certain percentage of local content in products being procured. Specific requirements will be clarified in the tender document.