Bid Publish Date
27-Jun-2025, 4:30 pm
Bid End Date
14-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹45,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Planning and Development Department Govt of Sikkim - World Bank Tenders Hiring a Procurement Auditor Agency under Sikkim Integrated Service Provision and Innovation for Reviving Economies (INSPIRES) Program in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-08-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B C PERIWAL & ASSOCIATES | 25-07-2025 17:06:00 | |
| 2 | Pravin K Agarwal & Co | 13-08-2025 17:43:00 | |
| 3 | S K Sultania & co | 14-08-2025 13:07:00 | |
| 4 | Sushil Das and Associates | 14-08-2025 11:45:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
15-07-2025 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-06-2025 16:30:00
Document Download End
14-08-2025 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Additional Secretary cum Program Director
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
04-07-2025 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document