TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School at Raja ka Talab in Tehsil Fatehpur, Distt. Kangra (H.P.).(SH Seismic vulnerability assessment and retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School Raja Ka Talab) (SH Providing rwiring therein G.F. and F.F.Unit 2). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,100

Value

₹5,04,281

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School at Raja ka Talab in Tehsil Fatehpur, Distt. Kangra (H. P. ). (SH Seismic vulnerability assessment and retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School Raja Ka Talab) (SH Providing rewiring therein G. F. and F. F. Unit 2). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,04,281

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

PALAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur Tender ID 2026_PWD_142266_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of online payment towards the cost of bid document and Earnest Money Deposited .pdf Copy of Electrical Licence issued by the competent authorities .pdf Copy of Enlistment/Registration Certificate in appropriate class in HPPWD Electrical .pdf Copy of GST, PAN, EPF Certificate, Income Tax Return filled .pdf Form No.7/8 duly filled and signed by the contractor .pdf Declaration by the Contractor duly filled and signed .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School at Raja ka Talab in Tehsil Fatehpur, Distt. Kangra (H.P.).(SH Seismic vulnerability assessment and retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School Raja Ka Talab) (SH Providing rwiring therein G.F. and F.F.Unit 2). Work Description Retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School at Raja ka Talab in Tehsil Fatehpur, Distt. Kangra (H.P.).(SH Seismic vulnerability assessment and retrofitting of Govt. Sr. Sec. School Raja Ka Talab) (SH Providing rewiring therein G.F. and F.F.Unit 2). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,04,281 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Fatehpur Pincode 176053 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PALAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 368.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211335.xls BOQ 314.00 2 Tender Documents Rajaa.pdf GCC 3947.16 3 Additional Documents DECLARATION.pdf Declaration 8.91   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address ELECTRICAL DIVISION HPPWD PALAMPUR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data