Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹12,660
Value
₹6,32,742
Location
Progress
HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for P/L/J/T of HDPE pipes 110 mm dia, C/O pedestals for pipe crossing, C/O 3 Nos. outlet chambers laying of cement concrete at various intersection)(SDF/2025/214, NDF/2026/67 NDF/2026/68). in LAHUL AND SPITI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Both(Online/Offline)
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,32,742
Payment Mode
Both(Online/Offline)
EMD Payable To
EE Keylong
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender