TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Bone Mineral Densitometer in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,60,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Health Services announces a tender for Supply of Bone Mineral Densitometer for Directorate of Health Services in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Senior Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Health Services||CMO Store

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Health Services

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Health Services||CMO Store Tender Reference Number E136075/M-17030/106/25-CMS/695 Tender ID 2026_DHS_24357_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Copy of valid manufacturing /wholesale license for sale or distribution of the tendered product .pdf In case of distributor must be upload ender specific authorization certificate from OEM/manufacturer .pdf Copy of firm/company registration certificate .pdf Copy of certificate of ownership viz certificate of sole proprietorship/partnership/incorporation ce .pdf Copy of PAN .pdf Copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Annual Turnover and balance sheet of last 03 year duly certified by CA .pdf Duly signed undertaking on non- judicial stamped paper of Rs.100 .pdf Criminal liability undertaking on non-judicial stamped paper of Rs.100 .pdf Copy of downloaded tender notice and document duly signed by the authorised signatory .pdf Compliance Statement mentioning as per Annexure-I device model quoted along with technical specifica .pdf Check list .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Senior Accounts Officer EMD Payable At Directorate of Health Services     Work Item Details Title Supply of Bone Mineral Densitometer Work Description Supply of Bone Mineral Densitometer for Directorate of Health Services NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Directorate of Health Services Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Health Services Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice and document 23546.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernoticbmd.pdf Tender Document 23546.85 2 BOQ BOQ_25798.xls Price Bid 329.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Health Services Address Directorate of Health Services   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data