TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Tender Notice for Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:22 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹7,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:22 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT DPR SURVEYS INVESTIGATIONS DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGNS DRAWINGS AND TENDER DOCUMENTATION FOR THE WORK AUGMENTATION OF DRINKING WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TO KODANGAL CONSTITUENCY WITH KOILSAGAR RESERVOIR AS SOURCE in TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹10,000

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, MB Grid Division, Mahabubnagar

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer-V MB Hyderabad

Bid Opening Authority

Superintending Engineer MB CIrcle Mahabubnagar

Address

O/o Superintending Engineer Mission Bhagiratha CIrcle Near Old Bus Stand Kidwaipet area Mahabubnagar

Contact Details

9100122280

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

TECH-1 Proposal Submission Letter

COMMONMandatory

Continued eligibility / disclosure form

COMMONMandatory

Relevant experience form and evidence

COMMONMandatory

Approach / methodology / QA plan

COMMONMandatory

Work plan and staffing schedule

COMMONMandatory

Signed CVs of Key Experts

COMMONMandatory

Software / survey resources

COMMONMandatory

Bid Security

COMMONMandatory

Financial Proposal

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per RFP Document

As per RFP Document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per RFP Document

As per RFP Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per RFP Document

As per RFP Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Eligibility Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Eligibility SubmissionStandardNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

MB RFP for DPR Koilsagar.zip

MB RFP for DPR Koilsagar

Authority & Contact

Department

Mission Bhagiratha Department. /-SE PRED RWS MAHABUBNAGAR

Categories 16

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Eligibility Stage

1. Eligibility Stage 05-09-2026 16:00

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data